TaG Cadet, after round 6 (Final)
Graham Trammell | 110 |
Scroll down, for points structure
SHARK SHIFTER HEAVY POINT STANDINGS
-following Round 6...your 2016 Champions!
1st Tyler Shepard - 520 points Praga/Honda Team: Shepard Performance Sponsors: Shark Shifter, Shepard Performance |
2nd J.C. Peterson - 510 points CRG/Honda |
|
|
|
|
3rd Dave Shepard - 490 points Intrepid/Honda Team: Shepard Performance Sponsors: Shark Shifter, Shepard Performance |
4th Joe Casey - 276 points Honda |
|
|
|
|
5th Rick Howard - 272 points Tony Kart/Honda Team: Riley Racing |
6th Mitch Kirkpatrick - 272 points CRG/Honda Team: Shark Shifter Sponsors: Shark Shifter, R&T Transmission |
|
|
|
|
7th Nick Reihl - 217 points CRG/Honda |
8th Adam Gorrell - 202 points Tony Kart/Honda Team: Riley Racing |
|
|
|
|
9th Ben Johnston - 142 points CRG/Honda Team: Johnco Racing Sponsors: Columbia Sportswear, Yeti Cooler, Shark Shifter |
10th Michael Lundeen - 90 points GP/Honda Team: MDL Motorsports Sponsor: Oregon Cancer Foundation |
|
11th James O'Brien - 82 points CKR/Honda Team: eShifterKart |
12th Jason Hall - 70 points Velox/SGM Team: Xccel Racing |
|
13th Roger Varner - 60 points CRG/Honda |
14th Mike Kelly - 50 points Birel/Honda |
|
|
||
Special thanks to Shifter Heavy class sponsor Shark Shifter |
Special thanks to August 13 Pat's Acres Night Race Sponsor Shepard Performance Karting |
eShifter Kart SHIFTER LIGHT POINT STANDINGS
1st Michael Lundeen - 420 points GP/Honda Team: MDL Motorsports Sponsor: Oregon Cancer Foundation |
2nd Joey Wimsett - 110 points Ricciardo/Honda |
|
|
||
3rd David Schorn - 110 points Swiss Hutless/Honda
|
4th Candice Brooks-Gilmore - 90 points Track Magic/Honda |
|
Special thanks to Shifter Light class sponsor eShifter Kart |
TaG SENIOR POINT STANDINGS
-following Round 6...your 2016 Champions!
1st Jeremy Kinzer - 338 points Tony Kart/Rotax |
2nd Kyle Dupell - 220 points FA/Rotax |
|
|
|
|
3rd Shawn Howard - 217 points Intrepid/Rotax Team: Riley Racing |
4th Brenden Sotelo - 215 points CRG/Rotax |
|
5th Sean Morrill - 141 points Tony Kart/Rotax |
6th Adam Smalley - 110 points Kosmic/Rotax |
|
7th Stuart Welker - 90 points Tony Kart/IAME Parilla Leopard |
8th Spencer Kunz - 90 points BirelArt/Rotax |
|
9th Justin DeMars - 90 points Tony Kart/IAME X30 |
10th Chad Wallace - 82 points BirelArt/Rotax |
|
11th Vincent Berkovich - 82 points Tony Kart/IAME Parilla Leopard |
12th Laura Freeman - 76 points Italkart/Rotax |
|
13th Chris Mann - 76 points Birel-ART/Rotax |
14th Sean Mann - 60 points Kosmic/Rotax |
TaG JUNIOR POINT STANDINGS
1st Amanda Smalley - 290 points FA/Rotax |
2nd Justin DeMars - 110 points Tony Kart/IAME X30 |
|
3rd Jacob Hudson - 110 points FA/IAME X30 |
|
TaG CADET POINT STANDINGS
1st Graham Trammell - 110 points Kosmic/Micro Max |
|
Shifter Heavy Points, after round 6 (Final)
Tyler Shepard | 520 |
J.C. Peterson | 510 |
David Shepard | 490 |
Joe Casey | 276 |
Rick Howard | 272 |
Mitch Kirkpatrick | 272 |
Nick Riehl | 217 |
Adam Gorrell | 202 |
Ben Johnston | 142 |
Michael Lundeen | 90 |
James O'Brien | 82 |
Jason Hall | 70 |
Roger Varner | 60 |
Mike Kelly | 50 |
Shifter Light Points, after round 6 (Final)
Michael Lundeen | 420 |
Joey Wimsett | 110 |
David Schorn | 110 |
Candice Brooks-Gilmore | 90 |
TaG Sr. Points, after round 6 (Final)
Jeremy Kinzer | 338 |
Kyle Dupell | 220 |
Shawn Howard | 217 |
Brenden Sotelo | 215 |
Sean Morrill | 141 |
Adam Smalley | 110 |
Justin DeMars | 90 |
Stuart Welker | 90 |
Spencer Kunz | 90 |
Chad Wallace | 82 |
Vincent Berkovich | 82 |
Laura Freeman | 76 |
Chris Mann | 76 |
Sean Mann | 60 |
TaG Jr. Points, after round 6 (Final)
Amanda Smalley | 290 |
Jacob Hudson | 110 |
Justin DeMars | 110 |
TaG Cadet, after round 6 (Final)
Graham Trammell | 110 |
Shifter Results from Race #1
Main Combined | |
1st | Tyler Shepard |
2nd | J.C. Peterson |
3rd | MIchael Lundeen |
4th | David Shepard |
5th | Adam Gorrell |
6th | Mitch Kirkpatrick |
7th | Joe Casey |
8th | Roger Varner |
9th | Rick Howard |
10th | Ben Johnston |
Heat Race top three | |
1st | Ben Johnston |
2nd | Tyler Shepard |
3rd | J.C. Peterson |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Ben Johnston |
Shifter Results from Race #2 (rain race)
Main Combined | |
1st | J.C. Peterson |
2nd | Tyler Shepard |
3rd | Ben Johnston |
4th | David Shepard |
5th | MIchael Lundeen |
Qualifying | |
Pole | J.C. Peterson |
Shifter Light Results from Race #3
Main | |
1st | Joey Wimsett |
2nd | Michael Lundeen |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Joey Wimsett |
Shifter Heavy Results from Race #3
Main | |
1st | J.C. Peterson |
2nd | David Shepard |
3rd | Rick Howard |
4th | Adam Gorrell |
5th | Joe Casey |
6th | Nick Riehl |
7th | Mitch Kirkpatrick |
8th | Tyler Shepard |
9th | Mike Kelly |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Tyler Shepard |
Shark Shifter Heavy Results from Race #4
Main | |
1st | Tyler Shepard |
2nd | Michael Lundeen |
3rd | Mitch Kirkpatrick |
4th | Joe Casey |
5th | David Shepard |
6th | Rick Howard |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Tyler Shepard |
*Schedule conflict with SKUSA SummerNats, but still a decent
turn-out and some great racing!
eShifterKart Shifter Light Results from Race #5
Main | |
1st | Michael Lundeen |
2nd | Candice Brooks-Gilmore |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Micheal Lundeen |
Shark Shifter Heavy Results from Race #5
Main | |
1st | J.C. Peterson |
2nd | David Shepard |
3rd | James O'Brien |
4th | Nick Riehl |
5th | Rick Howard |
6th | Joe Casey |
7th | Mitch Kirkpatrick |
8th | Tyler Shepard |
9th | Adam Gorrell |
Qualifying | |
Pole | Tyler Shepard |
eShifterKart Shifter Light Results from Race #6 (rain race)
Main | |
1st | David Schorn |
Qualifying | |
Pole | David Schorn |
Shark Shifter Heavy Results from Race #6 (rain race)
Main | |
1st | J.C. Peterson |
2nd | Tyler Shepard |
3rd | David Shepard |
4th | Nick Riehl |
5th | Jason Hall |
Qualifying | |
Pole | J.C. Peterson |
TaG Jr Results from Race #1
Main | |
1st | Justin DeMars |
2nd | Amanda Smalley |
TaG Sr Results from Race #1
Main | |
1st | Adam Smalley |
2nd | Spencer Kunz |
3rd | Jeremy Kinzer |
4th | Laura Freeman |
5th | Shawn Howard |
TaG Cadet Results from Race #3
Main | |
1st | Graham Trammell |
TaG Jr Results from Race #3
Main | |
1st | Amanda Smalley |
TaG Sr Results from Race #3
Main | |
1st | Kyle Dupell |
2nd | Stuart Welker |
3rd | Chad Wallace |
4th | Jeremy Kinzer |
5th | Brenden Sotelo |
6th | Sean Morrill |
TaG Sr Results from Race #4
Main | |
1st | Jeremy Kinzer |
2nd | Brenden Sotelo |
3rd | Shawn Howard |
4th | Sean Morrill |
TaG Jr Results from Race #5
Main | |
1st | Jacob Hudson |
2nd | Amanda Smalley |
TaG Sr Results from Race #5
Main | |
1st | Kyle Dupell |
2nd | Justin DeMars |
3rd | Vincent Berkovich |
4th | Chris Mann |
5th | Jeremy Kinzer |
6th | Shawn Howard |
7th | Sean Mann |
8th | Brendan Sotelo |
Points will be awarded to the top 24 drivers in the Main.
25th and above will receive 1 point for participation
Qualifying in Pole Position nets 10 bonus points
No drops - every race counts!
In the case of a tie for season ending points,
the tie-breaker will be the driver with the most 1st place finishes.
2017 O2s Supplemental Technical Regulations manual
1st | 100 |
2nd | 90 |
3rd | 82 |
4th | 76 |
5th | 70 |
6th | 65 |
7th | 60 |
8th | 55 |
9th | 50 |
10th | 45 |
11th | 41 |
12th | 37 |
13th | 33 |
14th | 29 |
15th | 25 |
16th | 22 |
17th | 19 |
18th | 16 |
19th | 13 |
20th | 10 |
21st | 8 |
22nd | 6 |
23rd | 4 |
24th | 2 |
25th + | 1 |
Copyright © 2016, 2017 - All Rights Reserved - Web Design & Hosting by WORD Web Design